spoonie.luv
Bio: I love movies!
Recent Ratings
Check out spoonie.luv's...
15 7% | Pearl Harbor (2001) - Rated 27 Jun 2008
"just pure shiny shit made in hollywood. tata we save the world"
|
90 78% | Clerks (1994) - Rated 27 Jun 2008
"point on if you know those places in the us. great one."
|
85 60% | The Incredibles (2004) - Rated 27 Jun 2008
"good comedy"
|
90 78% | One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest (1975) - Rated 27 Jun 2008
"very good one"
|
85 60% | Stranger Than Fiction (2006) - Rated 27 Jun 2008
"good story, good movie"
|
15 7% | The Naked Gun: From the Files of Police Squad! (1988) - Rated 27 Jun 2008
"I hate that shit"
|
40 16% | Serenity (2005) - Rated 27 Jun 2008
"could have been a lot better"
|
80 46% | The 40-Year-Old Virgin (2005) - Rated 27 Jun 2008
"one of the better comedys of that geek nerd type kind."
|
95 87% | The Bridge on the River Kwai (1957) - Rated 27 Jun 2008
"one of my all time classics"
|
70 25% | Waterworld (1995) - Rated 27 Jun 2008
"i dont know, some parts are great, some not, but I liked it"
|