bluhrs
Bio: :)
Recent Ratings
Check out bluhrs's...
84 32% | I Am Mother (2019) - Rated 02 Jan 2024 |
84 32% | Blade Runner (1982) - Rated 02 Jan 2024 |
95 84% | Pride & Prejudice (2005) - Rated 02 Jan 2024 |
100 96% | Anna Karenina (2012) - Rated 02 Jan 2024
"perfect."
|
82 25% | The Holiday (2006) - Rated 02 Jan 2024
"fun, funny, wonderful cast!"
|
80 22% | Five Nights at Freddy's (2023) - Rated 02 Jan 2024
"watched it bc of those dang josh hutchy edits. wutta man. and nice movie :)"
|
42 3% | Napoleon (2023) - Rated 02 Jan 2024
"watching this movie felt like i was marie antoinette at the beginning, things being thrown at me left and right. it was a chaotic mess of a movie. i wanted to see the strategy, but no. josephine's character was abysmal. wish i could take back the time i had watched napoleon fucking. mr. phoenix did do a nice job. i just think everybody should've been on the same page. wouldve been a great comedy. oh also the count of lives lost at the end? so confusing, what are you trying to say ridley?"
|
90 62% | Little Women (1994) - Rated 02 Jan 2024
"iconic, winona ryder is a gem."
|
85 40% | The Boy and the Heron (2023) - Rated 02 Jan 2024
"i was so looking forward to this movie, still trying to process how i feel: somewhat let down i think. while lovely, it wasn't gorgeous. simplistic plot, but i suppose its a kids movie. i will say tho i like how it toyed with this idea of what is a perfect world and how willing we are to see things how we want to see them, instead of how they are."
|
85 40% | The Hunger Games: Mockingjay - Part 2 (2015) - Rated 02 Jan 2024
"i liked how they adapted it"
|